First Utility Super League
Sat 11th Oct 2014
KO: 18:00:00
St Helens
T: Sia Soliola, Tom Makinson,
G: Mark Percival 3,
14
6
Wigan Warriors
T: Joe Burgess,
G: Matty Smith,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship
Sun 5th Oct 2014
KO: 19:00:00
Leigh Centurions
T: Matt Sarsfield, Gregg McNally, Tom Armstrong, Adam Higson, Sam Barlow, Ryan Brierley,
G: Martyn Ridyard 6,
36
12
Featherstone Rovers
T: Will Sharp 2,
G: Gareth Moore 2,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship 1
Sun 5th Oct 2014
KO: 16:05:00
Hunslet Hawks
T: Jimmy Watson, James Duckworth, James Coyle,
G: David March 2,
DG: James Coyle,
17
16
Oldham RLFC
T: Steve Roper, Dale Bloomfield, Danny Langtree,
G: Steve Roper 2,
Match Preview
Academy U19s
Sat 4th Oct 2014
KO: 14:00:00
Warrington Wolves Under 19
T: Philbin 3, Johnson
G: Livett 3
22
24
Wigan Warriors Under 19
T: Tierney 2, Gildart, Marshall, Lawrence
G: Hampshire 2
 
First Utility Super League
Fri 3rd Oct 2014
KO: 20:00:00
Wigan Warriors
T: Joel Tomkins, Anthony Gelling, Joe Burgess,
G: Matty Smith 2,
16
12
Warrington Wolves
T: Joel Monaghan, Gareth O'Brien,
G: Gareth O'Brien, Stefan Ratchford,
Match Preview
Thu 2nd Oct 2014
KO: 20:00:00
St Helens
T: Jordan Turner, Adam Swift, Willie Manu, Mose Masoe, Mark Percival,
G: Mark Percival 5,
30
12
Catalans Dragons
T: Morgan Escare, Michael Oldfield,
G: Thomas Bosc 2,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship
Sun 28th Sep 2014
KO: 15:00:00
Leigh Centurions
T: Adam Higson 3, Michael Platt, Gregg McNally,
G: Martyn Ridyard 6,
DG: Martyn Ridyard,
33
22
Dewsbury Rams
T: Anthony Thackeray, Ben Hellewell, Joel Farrell, Dale Morton,
G: Tom Hemingway 3,
Match Preview
Sun 28th Sep 2014
KO: 18:30:00
Featherstone Rovers
T: Jason Crookes, James Lockwood, Gareth Moore,
G: Gareth Moore 4,
DG: Gareth Moore,
21
12
Sheffield Eagles
T: Peter Green, Quentin Lauulu-Togagae,
G: Dominic Brambani 2,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship 1
Sun 28th Sep 2014
KO: 15:00:00
York City Knights
T: Ben Dent, Pat Smith, Jack Lee, Ryan Backhouse,
G: Ben Reynolds 4,
24
32
Hunslet Hawks
T: Jimmy Watson, Liam Hood 2, Danny Maun, Gavin Duffy, James Duckworth,
G: David March 4,
Match Preview
Academy U19s
Sat 27th Sep 2014
KO: 12:00:00
St Helens Under 19
T: Fozard, Fleming, Galbraith
G: Charnock 2 Hewitt
18
44
Wigan Warriors Under 19
T: Forsyth 2, Beecham, Marshall 2, Tierney 2, Hampshire
G: Hampshire 6
 
First Utility Super League
Fri 26th Sep 2014
KO: 20:00:00
Huddersfield Giants
T: Jodie Broughton, Aaron Murphy, Luke Robinson,
G: Danny Brough 2,
16
18
Catalans Dragons
T: Daryl Millard, Michael Oldfield, Ben Pomeroy,
G: Thomas Bosc 3,
Match Preview
Thu 25th Sep 2014
KO: 20:00:00
Castleford Tigers
T: Jamie Ellis, Luke Dorn, Michael Shenton,
G: Marc Sneyd,
14
30
Warrington Wolves
T: Ryan Atkins, Joel Monaghan 2, Gareth O'Brien, Rhys Evans,
G: Stefan Ratchford 5,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship
Sun 21st Sep 2014
KO: 15:00:00
Halifax RLFC
0
25
Dewsbury Rams
T: Anthony Thackeray 2, Sam Wood, Tommy Gallagher,
G: Tom Hemingway 3, Kieran Hyde,
DG: Kieran Hyde,
Match Preview
Sun 21st Sep 2014
KO: 15:00:00
Doncaster RLFC
T: David Scott, Scott Spaven, Tom Hodson, Mike Emmett,
G: Stewart Sanderson 4,
24
58
Sheffield Eagles
T: Eddie Battye, Etu Uaisele, Pat Walker, Menzie Yere, Matt Garside, Scott Turner, Kyle Briggs, Quentin Lauulu-Togagae 2, Duane Straughier,
G: Dominic Brambani 6, Pat Walker, Kyle Briggs 2,
Match Preview
The Kingstone Press Championship 1
Sun 21st Sep 2014
KO: 15:00:00
Hunslet Hawks
T: Gavin Duffy 2, James Duckworth, Jimmy Watson 2, David March, Liam Hood 2, Richard Moore,
G: David March 6, Danny Ansell,
50
6
Gateshead Thunder
T: Paul Stamp,
G: Matty Beharrell,
Match Preview

Please Note:

All fixtures are subject to change. The RFL and Super League (Europe) Ltd will endeavour to keep them as accurate as possible. Games from Round 15 onwards are further subject to SKY selection and may change accordingly.