Round 2 teams

England Academy

Team news

Huddersfield Giants v North East Thunder

Giants: Harry Aaronson, Liam Harriott, Harry Woollard, Declan Sheehan, Jacob Wardle, Patrick Diskin, Izaac Farrell, Matthew English, Luke Million, Jon Luke Kirby, Billy Hayes, Ben Kershaw, Jacob Crosswell, Kieron Reilly, Joe Dickenson, Connor Redgwick, Cameron Augustine, Jonathan Chandler, Nathan Warring

NE Thunder: Jake Woods, Mark McCallam, Niall Sidney, Sandy Rae, Lewis Burbidge, Joe Adair, Fraser Boldy, Aiden Orrit, Aidan McCallion, Matty Yews, Jack Midgley, Jed Charlton, Will Bentley, Connor Drinkwater, Sam Stephenson, Dan Brown, Patrick O'Callaghan, Matty McDonald, Jonah McIntyre, Tom Wood

Sheffield Eagles v Wales

Eagles: Lewis Hoysty, Ashley Dobb, Jack Arnold, James Sanderson, Harvey Potts, Billy Clewley, Joe Ashworth, Jack Horton, Wes Charles, Harrison Foster, Jordan Taylor, Shane Jackson, Paddy Burns, George Howarth, Adam Liddle, Joe Ashby, Arthur Wilkinson, Matt Mason, Josh Mason

Wales: TBC

Hull KR v Bradford

Hull KR: Joe Wardill, Max Riseham, Connah Noble, Oliver Shipley, Harry Cragg, Matthew Norman, Kenan Stephenson, Liam Moss, Harvey Gotts, Joe Appleyard, Jordan Brannan, Chris Brown, Joe Sherwood, Charlie Cartmell, Ellis Mennel, Alex Hunt, Harry Hutchinson, Connor Giddings, Alex Turner

Bradford: Saul Adshead, Lewis Ainley, Zac Baker, Lewis Butterworth, Tevin Campbell, Dylan Critchley, Luke Gamson, Tristan Fallowfield, Aiden Ineson, Max Kennedy, Coby Kittsen, Jack Lund, Jay Panter, Cameron Parry, Joshua Rickett, Matthew Storton, James Whiteley, Brandan Wilkinson

Widnes Vikings v Hull FC

Vikings: Olli Ashall, Sam Freeman, Jake Alder, Dan McGoldrick, Nathan Holbrook, Lloyd Roby, Jack Reynolds, Liam Walsh, Danny Walker, Jack Armstrong, Louis Glover, Owen Farnworth, Louis Wainwright, Adam Heyes, Joe Lyons, James Rutledge, Aiden Sutton, Brad McAlpine

Hull FC: Jack Sanderson, Ryan Adamson, Kieran Buchanan, Alfie Potter, Ben Rayworth, Bobby Downs, Jez Litten, Charlie Weaver, Callum Baker, Chris Osindeinde, Zeus Silk, Jordan Lane, Brad Clavering (Captain), Joel Marquez – Laynez, James Oliver, Rob Branton, Brad Billam, Lochlan Fitzgerald, Dexter Cardwell

Wakefield Wildcats v St Helens 

Wakefield: Kyle ratchford, Reece Allatt, Liam paisley, Luke Harrison, Christian ackroyd, Keiran hinchcliffe, Jack slater, George lord, Sam blake, Jack burgess, Tom bailey, Dec swain, Liam senior, Shaun woofitt, Will dagger, Matty woodward, Fletcher davies, Ben Harley, Grant newby, Kallum woofitt  

Saints: Adam Causey, Brad Billsborough, Callum Hazzard, Carl Keoghan, Daniel Heslop, Daniel Lynch, Dominic Mirfin, Harry Coleman, Jack Cottington, Jack Highcock, Jack Unsworth, Josh Eaves, Josh Ganson, Keiron O’Mara, Kevin Brown, Lewis Furlong, Loui Pauls, Matthew Costello, Mike Weldon, Rob Fairclough

Midlands v Cumbria

Midlands: Nadan Cox, Rob Partridge, Jake Ogden, Charles Clark, Jimmy Lee, Tom Higgins, Milkha Basra, Ethan Priest, Jack Weedon, Tyler Robert Kellman, Owen Morris, Jake Cartwright, Ben Fairlee, Dan Pemberton, Gabriel Calland, Sam Davis, Lewis Dorey, Ethan Lancaster, Matt Snutch, Luca Costante

Cumbria: Ryan Doran, Mark Bennett, Rhys Pritchard, Kieran Walker, Aidan Wright, Joe Satterwaite, Tom Hannah, Grady Slater, Jacques O'Neill, Callum Kinrade, Lewis Pritchard, Euan Nicholson, Caine Barnes, Jake Parker, Daniel Wright, Lewis Brown, Mark Miller

Salford v Castleford

Salford: Calum Dawson, Keiran McGinnity, Danny Gerrard, Ollie Grundy, Harry Warhurst, Jordan Cella, Taylor Boyne, Kyle Gabbidon, Aaron Moore, Jordan Thomason, Liam Tasker, Ryan Winders, Lewis Gregory, Liam Bent, Sam Cullen, Jack Hook, Brad Storey, Bran Partington, Jack McConachie, Dante Morley-Samuels, Jack Hammond.

Tigers: Travis Pearson, Elliott Caine, Russ Barton, Charlie Hanson, Oliver Barker, Tom Schofield, Reiss Butterworth, Ryan Kear, Tom Harwood, Ryan Foster, Harry Hirst, Danny Maddocks, Harry Morland, Harley Axe, Sam Keyworth, Kane Wells, Jack Swain, Ben Crawford, Seb Dymock

Leeds Rhinos v London Broncos

Leeds: TBC

London: Fred Dodd, Joe Charlton, Roshanne Johnson, Fawaz Olabooye, William Relfe, Matthew Davies, Rhys Joel, Chase Price, Alfie Lawrence, Lewis Bienek, Mitchell Stone, George Naylor, Jake McQuade, Luke Ashton, Rhys Joel, Dan Harding, Alex Watson, Ewan Currie, Jordan Richardson

Warrington v Wigan

Warrington: Charlie Phythian, Cory Bennie, Jack Fox, Dan Norman, Jamie Brownbill, Liam Aspin, Harry Reardon, Connor Scrivens, Recce Brunt ©, Pat Moran, George Shaw, Ellis Gillam, Nathan Ainsworth, George Moore, Jack Roper, Sam Kershaw, Jordan Williams, Tom McFarlane, Alex Tankard, Sam Vernon, Ethan Duffy

Wigan: Lewis Heckford, Joel Verity, Brad Moffat, Brad Burgess, Ste Sherwood, Oliver Russell, Josh Woods, Max Dudley, Scott Houghton, Sam Brady, Jack wells, Callum Field, Oliver Partington, James Barran, Zac Freer, James Worthington, Dec ODonnell, Sammy Kiboular

Uni Gloucestershire All Golds v Featherstone Rovers

All Golds: TBC

Featherstone: TBC 

Fixtures

No fixtures available