Squads

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Bradford Bulls U16s V Warrington Wolves U16s

Bradford Bulls 18-man Squad

Lewis Ainley, Zac Baker, Lewis Butterworth, Tevin Campbell, Matthew Chrimes, Dylan Critchley, Robert Denton, Alfie Green, Isaac Farrell, Aiden Ineson, Max Kennedy, Coby Kittsen, Daniel Lee, Matthew Lees, Munya Samanyanga, Jacob Trueman, Adam Whiteley, Brandan Wilkinson.

Wolves u16 team:

1 Jamie Brownbill, 2 Cory Bennie, 3 Jack Fox, 4 Geraint Lawrence, 5 Sam Vernon, 6 Ethan Jukes, 7 Harry Reardon, 8 Connor Scrivens, 9 George Moore, 10 Tom Millington, 11 Ellis Gillam, 12 Nathan Ainsworth, 13 Reece Brunt, 14 Alex Green, 15 Ellis Robson, 16 George Shaw, 17 Chris Twigg, 18 Pat Moran

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Featherstone Rovers U16s V Cumbria Regional Academy U16s

Cumbria Academy Storm Squad

1. Ryan Doran, 2. Calum Doran, 3. Jonathan Cameron, 4. Rhys Pritchard, 5. Kieran Mews, 6. Dylan Brown, 7. Kieran Halcrow, 8. Richard Marr, 9/ Daniel Barnes, 10. Dominic O'Brien, 11. Connor Fiztsimmons, 12. Ryan Smith, 13. Jack Corrie, 14. Jack Gordon, Sat 3rd May 2014

KO:16:30
Huddersfield Giants U16s V Castleford Tigers U16s

Huddersfield Giants

Keiron Reilly, Liam Harriott, Jacob Wardle, Declan Sheehan, Harry Aaronson, Ethan Salm, Izaac Farrell, Connor Redgwick, Luke Million, Jon Luke Kirby, Ben Kershaw, Harry Woollard, Billy Hayes, Joe Dickenson, Reece Boxall Hunt, Sam Bourouh, Ronan Costello, Cameron Augustine

Castleford Tigers

Travis Pearson, Elliott Caine, Russ Barton, Bradley Bellwood, Danny Jarrett, Tom Schofield, Reiss Butterworth, Ryan Kear, Harley Axe, Ryan Foster, Harry Hirst, Charlie Hanson, Harry Morland, Tom Harwood, Sam Keyworth, Kane Wells, Jack Swain, Tom Holmes, Oliver Barker

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Hull K R U16s V Widnes Vikings U16s

Widnes squad:

1. ollie Ashall, 2. Jake Alder, 3. Joe Lyons, 4. Keanan Brand, 5. Nathan Holbrook, 6. Lloyd Roby, 7. Louis Wainwright, 8. Jack Armstrong, 9. Danny Walker, 10. Louis Glover, 11. Owen Farnworth, 12. Ben Williams, 13. Jack Reynolds, 14. Eddie Connor, 15. Ross Webster, 16. James Rutledge, 17. Daniel McGoldrick

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Leeds Rhinos U16s V Wigan Warriors U16s

Leeds Rhinos Academy u16s squad for Saturday is:

1 Judah Mazive, 2 Charlie Brown, 3 Harry Boyes, 4 Ryan Jones, 5 Reece Chapman-Smith, 6 Morgan Smith, 7 Jack Wray, 8 Rory Dixon, 9 Harvey Whiteley, 10 Joe McMahon, 11 Dyson Nicholson, 12 Josh Jordan-Roberts, 13 Connor Sunderland, 14 Ben Brady, 15 Jonny Hynes, 16 Ethan Hallas, 17 Tom Hall, 18 Jacob Thompson

Wigan Squad

Lewis Heckford, Joel Verite, James Worthington, Brad Moffatt, Brad Burgess, Craig Mullen, Josh Woods, Max Dudley, Cameron Connolly, Sam Brady, Jack Wells, Callum Field, Oliver Partington, Jack Mead, Scott Houghton, Zac Freer, Sammy Kibula, Iestyn Ball, Scott Sharpe

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
St Helens U16s V London Broncos U16s

Saints

Matthew Costello, Kevin Brown, Dan Keoghan, Lewis Furlong, Daniel Heslop, Jack Unsworth, Brad Billsborough, Daniel Lynch, Josh Ganson, Dom Mirfin, Jack Highcock, Mike Weldon, J,osh Eaves, Rob Fairclough, Kieron O’Mara, Loui Pauls, Adam Causey, Chris Follin, Jordan Olmez, Jack Cottington

London

1 Fred Dodd, 2 Fawaz Olabooye, 3 Roshanne Johnson, 4 Dan Harding, 5 Alex Watson, 6 Matthew Davies, 7 Rhys Joel, 8 Mitchell Stone, 9 Alfie Lawrence, 10 Lewis Bienek, 11 William Relfe, 12 George Naylor, 13 Jake McQuade, 14 Jordan Richardson, 15 Denzel George, 16 Ewan Currie, 17 Luke Ashton, 18 Joe Coyd

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Midlands Regional Academy U16s V Wales U16s

U16s Team for Wales

1. Milkha Basra, 2. Rob Partridge, 3. Jacob Ogden, 4. Charlie Clarke, 5. Jimmy Lee, 6. Tom Higgins(c), 7. Dan Pemberton, 8. Ethan Priest, 9. Sam Davis, 10.Ellis Holton, 11.Owen Morris, 12.Luca Costante, 13.Ben Fairlee, 14. Nadan Cox, 15. Lewis Dorey, 16. Mishka Huczman, 17. Jake Cartwright, 18. Louis Godfrey, 19. Charley Wright

Sat 3rd May 2014
KO:12:00
Wakefield T Wildcats U16s V Hull FC U16s

Wakefield

Will Dagger, Rhys Allott, Liam Paisley, Kyle Ratchford, Will Oakes, Will Ingleby
Christian Ackroyd (c), Tom Bailey, Sam Blake, Declan Swaine, Liam Senior, Shaun Woofitt, George Lord, Fletcher Davies, Kallum Woofitt, Matthew Woodward, Grant Newby, Jack Burgess, Luke Harrison, Connor Chadwick

Hull FC

Jack Sanderson, Seb Paul, Ryan Anderson, Alfie Potter, Ben Rayworth, Lochlan Fitzgerald, Brad Clavering (c), Charlie Weaver, Brad Gott, James Oliver, Brad Billam, Zeus Silk, Jordan Lane, Jez Litten, Joel Marquez-Laynez, Callum Baker, Rob Branton, Billy Wardell, Jack Danby