Club Finder

Find Your Nearest Rugby League Club

England ISC

http://www.rugbyleagueonline.co.uk/

Kingstone Press Championship One Fixtures announced

2nd of December 2013
Kingstone Press Championship One Fixtures announced

#RLChampionships


Oldham will begin their quest for the Kingstone Press Championship One title with a trip to  South Wales Scorpions in the opening weekend of the 2014 season.


Oldham, who missed out on promotion in 2013 when they lost to Rochdale Hornets in the play-off final, will start the new campaign on Sunday March 3.


For the 2014 season each of the nine Championship One teams will play an extra four games during the 24 rounds, two of which will be at home and two away. These four fixtures have been selected at random based on finishing positions in 2013.


The opening weekend will see newly-relegated York City Knights welcome the University of Gloucestershire All Golds and Hunslet Hawks travel to Hemel Stags. Oxford will kick-off their second season in Championship One with a home fixture against London Skolars.


Gateshead Thunder have a bye in Round One and will play their first game of 2014  at home to Oxford on Sunday March 9.


The Kingstone Press Championship One clubs enter the Tetley’s Challenge Cup over the weekend of March 15-16, a competition that concludes with the final at Wembley Stadium on Saturday August 23.


As announced last month, the Northern Rail Cup will not be contested in the 2014 season.


Details of televised fixtures will be confirmed before the start of the season.


The 2014 Kingstone Press Championship 1 fixtures in full are as follows:


1 02/03/2014 Hemel Stags v Hunslet Hawks 2.30pm


1 02/03/2014 Oxford v London Skolars  3.00pm


1 02/03/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Oldham 3.00pm


1 02/03/2014 York City Knights  v University of Gloucs All Golds  3.00pm


2 09/03/2014 Oldham  v Hemel Stags  3.00pm


2 09/03/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Oxford 3.00pm


2 09/03/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


2 09/03/2014 Hunslet Hawks v York City Knights 3.00pm


3 23/03/2014 Hemel Stags v Gateshead Thunder 2.30pm


3 23/03/2014 Oxford v Hunslet Hawks  3.00pm


3 23/03/2014 London Skolars v  Oldham 3.00pm


3 23/03/2014 York City Knights  v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


4 30/03/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Hemel Stags 3.00pm


4 30/03/2014 Hunslet Hawks v London Skolars 3.00pm


4 30/03/2014 Gateshead Thunder v University of Gloucs All Golds 3.00pm


5 13/04/2014 Oldham  v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


5 13/04/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Hunslet Hawks  3.00pm


5 13/04/2014 York City Knights v Oxford 3.00pm


5 13/04/2014 London Skolars v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


6 18/04/2014 Hemel Stags v London Skolars 2.30pm


6 18/04/2014 Hunslet Hawks v Oldham  2.00pm


6 18/04/2014 Oxford v University of Gloucs All Golds   TBC


6 18/04/2014 Gateshead Thunder v York City Knights TBC


7 04/05/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Gateshead Thunder   1.00pm


7 04/05/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Hemel Stags  3.00pm


7 04/05/2014 Oldham  v Oxford  3.00pm


7 04/05/2014 London Skolars v York City Knights 3.00pm


8 11/05/2014 York City Knights v Hemel Stags 3.00pm


8 11/05/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Hunslet Hawks 3.00pm


8 11/05/2014 Gateshead Thunder v London Skolars 2.00pm


9 18/05/2014 Hunslet Hawks v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


9 18/05/2014 Oxford v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


9 18/05/2014 London Skolars v University of Gloucs All Golds  3.00pm


9 18/05/2014 Oldham  v York City Knights 3.00pm


10 25/05/2014 York City Knights v Hunslet Hawks 3.00pm


10 25/05/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Oldham   3.00pm


10 25/05/2014 Hemel Stags v Oxford  2.30pm


11 01/06/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Hemel Stags 3.00pm


11 01/06/2014 Oldham  v London Skolars 3.00pm


11 01/06/2014 Hunslet Hawks v  Oxford  3.00pm


11 01/06/2014 South Wales Scorpions v University of Gloucs All Golds 3.00pm


12 08/06/2014 Oxford v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


12 08/06/2014 Hemel Stags v Oldham  2.30pm


12 08/06/2014 London Skolars v  South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


12 08/06/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v York City Knights  3.00pm


13 15/06/2014 York City Knights v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


13 15/06/2014 Hunslet Hawks v  Hemel Stags 3.00pm


13 15/06/2014 Oxford v London Skolars  3.00pm


13 15/06/2014 Oldham  v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


14 22/06/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Oldham 3.00pm


14 22/06/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Oxford   3.00pm


14 22/06/2014 South Wales Scorpions v York City Knights 3.00pm


15 29/06/2014 London Skolars v Gateshead Thunder 2.00pm


15 29/06/2014 Oxford v Oldham  3.00pm


15 29/06/2014 Hunslet Hawks v University of Gloucs All Golds  3.00pm


15 29/06/2014 Hemel Stags v York City Knights 2.30pm


16 06/07/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Hemel Stags  3.00pm


16 06/07/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Hunslet Hawks 3.00pm


16 06/07/2014 York City Knights  v London Skolars 3.00pm


16 06/07/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Oxford 3.00pm


17 13/07/2014 London Skolars v Hemel Stags 3.00pm


17 13/07/2014 Hunslet Hawks v  South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


17 13/07/2014 Oldham v University of Gloucs All Golds   3.00pm


17 13/07/2014 Oxford v York City Knights 3.00pm


18 20/07/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


18 20/07/2014 York City Knights v Oldham 3.00pm


18 20/07/2014 Hemel Stags v South Wales Scorpions 2.30pm


19 27/07/2014 Oldham  v Hunslet Hawks 3.00pm


19 27/07/2014 South Wales Scorpions v London Skolars 3.00pm


19 27/07/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Oxford 3.00pm


20 03/08/2014 Hemel Stags v Gateshead Thunder 2.30pm


20 03/08/2014 London Skolars v Oldham 3.00pm


20 03/08/2014 Hunslet Hawks v Oxford  3.00pm


20 03/08/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v York City Knights  3.00pm


21 10/08/2014 York City Knights  v Gateshead Thunder 3.00pm


21 10/08/2014 Hemel Stags v Hunslet Hawks 2.30pm


21 10/08/2014 London Skolars v  Oxford  3.00pm


21 10/08/2014 South Wales Scorpions v University of Gloucs All Golds 3.00pm


22 17/08/2014 Oldham v Hemel Stags  3.00pm


22 17/08/2014 University of Gloucs All Golds v London Skolars  3.00pm


22 17/08/2014 Gateshead Thunder v South Wales Scorpions   1.00pm


22 17/08/2014 Hunslet Hawks v York City Knights 3.00pm


14 22/08/2014 London Skolars v  Hunslet Hawks 6.30pm


23 31/08/2014 Gateshead Thunder v Oldham 3.00pm


23 31/08/2014 Oxford v South Wales Scorpions 3.00pm


23 31/08/2014 Hemel Stags v University of Gloucs All Golds  2.30pm


24 07/09/2014 Oxford v Hemel Stags  3.00pm


24 07/09/2014 South Wales Scorpions v Hunslet Hawks 3.00pm


24 07/09/2014 York City Knights  v London Skolars 3.00pm


24 07/09/2014 Oldham v University of Gloucs All Golds   3.00pm

Related Video

video